The World R:X: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
===Version Updates=== | ===Version Updates=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Known Version Updates | |||
|- | |||
! Game !! Version !! Date | |||
!Series Events | |||
|- | |||
|"The World R:2" | |||
| | |||
|December 31, 2018 | |||
|The World R:2 discontinued. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|December 24, 2019 | |||
|The original The World R:X disc is created | |||
|- | |||
|"The World R:X" | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|The World R:X is released and begins its service | |||
|- | |||
|"The World R:X" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|.hack//X'over | |||
|- | |||
|"The World R:X" | |||
| | |||
|2021 | |||
|.hack//Quantum (I)ntroduction: | |||
|- | |||
|"The World R:X" | |||
| | |||
|2022 | |||
|.hack//After2021 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2022 | |||
|.hack//Quantum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2022? | |||
|.hack//Bullet | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2023 | |||
|Versus: The World is announced but postponed due to a virus spreading in The World R:X | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|"The World R:X" discontinued. | |||
|} | |||
==In Media== | ==In Media== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 86: | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:The_World}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:The_World}} | ||
[[Category:Lore]] | [[index.php?title=Category:Lore]] | ||
[[Category:Glossary]] | [[index.php?title=Category:Glossary]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:17, 5 July 2025
| Previous Title | Current Title | Next Title |
|---|---|---|
| The World R:2 | The World R:X | The World FORCE:ERA |
The World R:X

(add quantum version)
Version Updates
| Game | Version | Date | Series Events |
|---|---|---|---|
| "The World R:2" | December 31, 2018 | The World R:2 discontinued. | |
| December 24, 2019 | The original The World R:X disc is created | ||
| "The World R:X" | 2020 | The World R:X is released and begins its service | |
| "The World R:X" | .hack//X'over | ||
| "The World R:X" | 2021 | .hack//Quantum (I)ntroduction: | |
| "The World R:X" | 2022 | .hack//After2021 | |
| 2022 | .hack//Quantum | ||
| 2022? | .hack//Bullet | ||
| 2023 | Versus: The World is announced but postponed due to a virus spreading in The World R:X | ||
| ? | "The World R:X" discontinued. |
In Media
References
index.php?title=Category:Lore
index.php?title=Category:Glossary